lunes, 31 de octubre de 2016

"Don´t wanna know..."






Jacket and trousers- Stradivarius.
T-shirt and shoes- Zara.
Bag- Mango.
Sunglasses- Miss Hamptons.

Oh hey
Oh, oh hey
Oh, oh, oh hey
Uh oh, uh oh

I don't wanna know, know, know, know
Who‘s taking you home, home, home, home
And loving you so, so, so, so
The way I used to love you, no
I don't wanna know, know, know, know
Who's taking you home, home, home, home
And loving you so, so, so, so
The way I used to love you, oh
I don't wanna know

Wasted (wasted)
And the more I drink the more I think about you
Oh no, no, I can't take it
Baby every place I go reminds me of you

Do you think of me? Of what we used to be?
Is it better now that I'm not around?
My friends are actin' strange, they don't bring up your name
Are you happy now?
Are you happy now?

I don't wanna know, know, know, know
Who's taking you home, home, home, home
And loving you so, so, so, so
The way I used to love you, no
I don't wanna know, know, know, know
Who's taking you home, home, home, home
And loving you so, so, so, so
The way I used to love you, oh
I don't wanna know

And every time I go out, yeah
I hear it from this one, I hear it from that one
That you got someone new
Yeah, I see but don't believe it
Even in my head you're still in my bed
Maybe I'm just a fool

Do you think of me? Of what we used to be?
Is it better now that I'm not around?
My friends are actin' strange, they don't bring up your name
Are you happy now?
Are you happy now?

I don't wanna know, know, know, know
Who's taking you home, home, home, home
And loving you so, so, so, so
The way I used to love you, no
I don't wanna know, know, know, know
Who's taking you home, home, home, home
And loving you so, so, so, so
The way I used to love you, oh
I don't wanna know

(Oh hey)
No more “please stop”
No more hashtag boo'd up screenshots
No more tryin' make me jealous on your birthday
You know just how I made you better on your birthday, oh
Do he do you like this, do he woo you like this?
Do he lay it down for you, touch your poona like this?
Matter fact, never mind, we'll let the past be
May be his right now, but your body's still me, woah

I don't wanna know, know, know, know
Who's taking you home, home, home, home
And loving you so, so, so, so
The way I used to love you, no
I don't wanna know, know, know, know
Who's taking you home, home, home, home
And loving you so, so, so, so
The way I used to love you, oh
I don't wanna know
I don't wanna know, know, know, know
Who's taking you home, home, home, home
And loving you so, so, so, so
The way I used to love you, oh
I don't wanna know

Oh hey
Oh, oh hey
Oh, oh, oh hey
Uh oh, uh oh




Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

miércoles, 26 de octubre de 2016

"Little white lies..."






Raincoat- Kiddy´s class.
Sweater- Bershka.
Jeans- Stradivarius.
Boots- Pull & Bear.

Victim of my own good intentions
I can't say no
My hands tied
I'm trying to stay afloat
I've been feeling 
Like I'm out on the edge again
My breathing shallows
I can't pretend
Little white lies
We keep to ourselves
And we'll never tell
Ain't hurting nobody with little white lies
Nobody else needs to get hurt
Hope that they'll never be known
Little white lies
We keep to ourselves
And we'll never tell
Ain't hurting nobody with little white lies
Nobody else needs to get hurt
Hope that they'll never be known
Victim of my own good intentions
I can't say no
And all my thoughts 
Can't shove when I'm alone
Victim of my own good intentions
I can't say no
My hands tied
I'm trying to stay afloat
I've been feeling 
Like I'm out on the edge again
My breathing shallows
I can't pretend
Little white lies
We keep to ourselves
And we'll never tell
Ain't hurting nobody with little white lies
Nobody else needs to get hurt
Hope that they'll never be known
Little white lies
We keep to ourselves
And we'll never tell
Ain't hurting nobody with little white lies
Nobody else needs to get hurt
Hope that they'll never be known


        


Gracias por pasarte por el blog. 
Thanks for stopping by.

lunes, 24 de octubre de 2016

"Trust nobody"...






Cardigan -Zara.
Trousers- Stradivarius.
Shoes and bag- Local shop.

I'm a tell you how I want it
Baby, tell me how you need it
Hope you're good at keeping secrets
Say you're good at keeping secrets
'Cause you know I don't trust nobody
I know you don't trust nobody
Said only I can touch your body
So baby you know, I know, you know, I don't
You know I don't trust nobody
You don't trust nobody
Said only I can touch your body
Yeah only I can touch your body
'Cause only you know, I know, you know, I don't
You know I don't trust nobody

Baby, come through on a late night creep
Pull up on you like, beep, beep, beep, beep, beep (skrr, skrr)
Lying down know I'm in the back
Tinted windows sittin' in the back seat
You know I'm a freak right? (yeah, yeah)
Hit you on a free night (yeah, yeah, yeah)
I know what you keep tight (yeah, yeah)
You don't wanna leave, right? (yeah, yeah. yeah)
You don't wanna stay a little late?
I'll give you that tingle in your waist
Hit you when you need a little taste
Better watch my back

I'm a tell you how I want it
Baby, tell me how you need it
Hope you're good at keeping secrets
Say you're good at keeping secrets
'Cause you know I don't trust nobody
I know you don't trust nobody
Said only I can touch your body
So baby you know, I know, you know, I don't
You know I don't trust nobody
You don't trust nobody
Said only I can touch your body
Yeah only I can touch your body
'Cause only you know, I know, you know, I don't
You know I don't trust nobody

[Tory Lanez (Selena Gomez):]
I pull up in that Jag, I'm not just anybody
I'm tryna holla back, even though I know, you know
I don't trust nobody, I don't trust nobody
But if I touch your body, we'll get right, right in your lobby
Come on down, let's get down, I'm with the shit
Are you down? 'Cause I'm down, when shit get lit
And you got a body like Selena in them jeans (haha) I wanna hit
I'm so open, gone and talk that shit

[Tory Lanez:]
You must be somebody, 'cause I don't trust nobody
But if I touch your body, I might trust somebody, yeah
You must be somebody, 'cause I don't trust nobody
But if I touch your body, I might trust somebody, yeah
You must be somebody, 'cause I don't trust nobody
But if I touch your body, I might trust somebody, yeah
You must be somebody, 'cause I don't trust nobody
But if I touch your body, I might trust somebody, yeah

I'm a tell you how I want it
(How do you want it?)
Baby, tell me how you need it
(Just how I need it)
Hope you're good at keeping secrets
(I'm good, I'm good)
Say you're good at keeping secrets
(I'm good, I'm good)
'Cause you know I don't trust nobody
(Oh)
I know you don't trust nobody
(I don't)
Said only I can touch your body
So baby you know, I know, you know, I don't
You know I don't trust nobody
(I don't trust nobody)
You don't trust nobody
(I don't trust nobody)
Said only I can touch your body
Yeah only I can touch your body
'Cause only you know, I know, you know, I don't
You know I don't trust nobody



                  

Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

miércoles, 19 de octubre de 2016

"Perfect strangers..."







Dress- Asos.
Belt and shoes- Mango.
Bag- Blanco.

You were looking at me like you wanted to stay
When I saw you yesterday
I'm not wasting your time, I'm not playing no games
I see you

Who knows the secret tomorrow will hold?
We don't really need to know
Cause you're here with me now, I don't want you to go
You're here with me now, I don't want you to go

Maybe we're perfect strangers
Maybe it's not forever
Maybe the night will change us
Maybe we'll stay together
Maybe we'll walk away
Maybe we'll realize
We're only human
Maybe we don't need no reason
Maybe we're perfect strangers
Maybe it's not forever
Maybe the night will change us
Maybe we'll stay together
Maybe we'll walk away
Maybe we'll realize
We're only human
Baby we don't need no reason
Why
Come on, come on, come over
Maybe we don't need no reason
Why
Come on, come on, come over

No one but you got me feeling this way
There's so much we can't explain
Maybe we're helping each other escape
I'm with you

Who knows the secret tomorrow will hold?
We don't really need to know
Cause you're here with me now, I don't want you to go
You're here with me now, I don't want you to go

Maybe we're perfect strangers
Maybe it's not forever
Maybe the night will change us
Maybe we'll stay together
Maybe we'll walk away
Maybe we'll realize
We're only human
Maybe we don't need no reason
Maybe we're perfect strangers
Maybe it's not forever
Maybe the night will change us
Maybe we'll stay together
Maybe we'll walk away
Maybe we'll realize
We're only human
Maybe we don't need no reason
Why
Come on, come on, come over
Maybe we don't need no reason
Why
Come on, come on, come over
Come on, come on, come over
Maybe we don't need no reason
Why
Come on, come on, come over


        

Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.

lunes, 17 de octubre de 2016

"Wild horses..."






Jacket and blouse- Mango.
Skirt- Stradivarius.
Shoes-Zara.
Bag- Local shop.

I'm a dreamer
But it's hard to sleep when your head's not in it
I've been restless
Cause you disappeared and that's all that's missing
The Earth is loose under my shoes
There's an angel
And he's shaped like you, and I thought I knew him
There's a window
And it's dark inside, but the light was in it
This can't be love if it hurts so much
I need to let go

I will survive and be the one who's stronger
I will not beg you to stay
I will move on and you should know I mean it
Wild horses run in me

I remember
How we danced so close, I would stand on your feet
And the phone calls
That would last all night, they were lifeboats to me
Our fading scars just shooting stars
They're here, then go

I will survive and be the one who's stronger
I will not beg you to stay
I will move on and you should know I mean it
Wild horses run in me

Our human hearts forget how strong they are
And they get lost along the way, hey
It's not giving up, it's letting go
And moving to a better place

I will survive and be the one who's stronger
I will not beg you to stay
I will move on and you should know I mean it
Wild horses run in me
I will survive and be the one who's stronger
I will not beg you to stay
I will move on and you should know I mean it
Wild horses run in me


            

Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping by.