lunes, 13 de agosto de 2018

"We don´t care..."







Shirt- Springfield.
Shorts- Mango.
Sandals- H&M
Bag-Elle magazine.

Too late give her the sign
I caught you right, we can't rewind
It's too late, you hit the switch
She can't resist, we play a game all night

Tryna keep my composure
Would be easy if i were sober
But she keep getting closer
And I'm feeling alright

Oh I'm, I'ma kinda drunk
But its kinda fun, even if we know its wrong
But we don't, we don't care
We don't care, we don't, we don't care
Oh only for the night
Only for the ride, even if it don't feel right
But we don't, we don't care
We don't care, we don't, we don't care

(Even if it) We don't, we don't
(Even if it, we don't) We don't care
(Even if it) We don't, we don't
(Even if it, we don't) We don't

Ok, another weekend
Were back to friends, It only end in one way
You make your move, I don't refuse
We play a game all night

Tryna keep my composure
Should be easy and now I'm sober
And you keep getting closer
But I'm feeling alright

Oh I'm, I'ma kinda drunk
But its kinda fun, even if we know its wrong
But we don't, we don't care
We don't care, we don't, we don't care
Oh only for the night
Only for the ride, even if it don't feel right
But we don't, we don't care
We don't care, we don't, we don't care

(Even if it) We don't, we don't
(Even if it, we don't) We don't care
(Even if it) We don't, we don't
(Even if it, we don't) We don't care

Maybe you think I'm selfish, cause I can't let you go
But baby i just can't help it, No no and no
Baby we both been selfish, cause we can't be alone
Baby we just can't help it, help it

Oh I'm, I'ma kinda drunk
But its kinda fun, even if we know its wrong
But we don't, we don't care
We don't care, we don't, we don't care
Oh only for the night
Only for the ride, even if it don't feel right
But we don't, we don't care
We don't care, we don't, we don't care
Yeah

(Even if it) We don't, we don't
(Even if it, we don't) We don't care
(Even if it) We don't, we don't
(Even if it, we don't) We don't care 



Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping.

viernes, 10 de agosto de 2018

"In my feelings..."






Jeans- Stradivarius.
Top- Kiddy´s class.
Sandals- H&M.
Bag- Elle magazine.

Trap, TrapMoneyBenny
This shit got me in my feelings
Gotta be real with it, yup

Kiki, do you love me? Are you riding?
Say you'll never ever leave from beside me
'Cause I want ya, and I need ya
And I'm down for you always
KB, do you love me? Are you riding?
Say you'll never ever leave from beside me
'Cause I want ya, and I need ya
And I'm down for you always

Look the new me is really still the real me
I swear you gotta feel me before they try and kill me
They gotta make some choices they runnin' out of options
'Cause I've been goin' off and they don't know when it's stoppin'
And when you get to toppin', I see that you've been learnin'
And when I take you shoppin', you spend it like you earned it
And when you popped off on your ex he deserved it
I thought you were the one from the jump that confirmed it
TrapMoneyBenny
I buy you Champagne but you love some Henny
From the block like you Jenny
I know you special, girl, 'cause I know too many

'Resha, do you love me? Are you riding?
Say you'll never ever leave from beside me
'Cause I want ya, and I need ya
And I'm down for you always
J.T., do you love me? Are you riding?
Say you'll never ever leave from beside me
'Cause I want ya, and I need ya
And I'm down for you always

[City Girls:]
Two bad bitches and we kissin' in the Wraith
Kissin'-kissin' in the Wraith, kiss-kissin' in the Wraith
I need that black card and the code to the safe
Code to the safe, code-code to the safe-safe
I show him how that neck work
Fuck that Netflix and chill—what's your net-net-net worth?

[Drake (Magnolia Shorty):]
'Cause I want ya, and I need ya
And I'm down for you always
(Yea, yea, yea, yea he bad)
And I'm down for you always
(Yea, yea, yea, guess who's back)
And I'm down for you always
D-down for you al–
(Black biggy biggy black biggy black blake)
D-d-down for you always
(I got a new boy, and that nigga trade!)

[Drake:]
Kiki do you love me? Are you riding?
Say you'll never ever leave from beside me
'Cause I want you, and I need you
And I'm down for you always
KB, do you love me? Are you riding?
Say you'll never ever leave from beside me
'Cause I want ya, and I–

[Lil Wayne (Magnolia Shorty):]
Bring that ass, bring that ass, bring that ass back!
B-bring that ass, bring that ass, bring that ass back!
Shawty say the nigga that she with can't hit
But shawty, I'ma hit it, hit it like I can't miss
(Clap that ass, you're the only one I love)
(Clap that ass, clap-clap that ass!)
Bring that ass back!
(Clap that ass, you're the only one I love)
(Let's go, let's go, let's go!)
Bring that ass back!

[Drake:]
Trap, TrapMoneyBenny
This shit got me in my feelings
I just gotta be real with it, yup
BlaqNmilD, you a genius, you diggin' me?

[Zazie Beetz:]
I don't even care, I need a photo with Drake
Because my Instagram is weak as fuck
I'm just being real, my shit look– 


 

Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thaks for stopping.

lunes, 6 de agosto de 2018

"The middle..."







Top and trousers- Max &Co.
Bag- Stradivarius.
Shoes- MaryPaz.

Take a seat
Right over there, sat on the stairs
Stay or leave
The cabinets are bare and I'm unaware
Of just how we got into this mess
Got so aggressive
I know we meant all good intentions

So pull me closer
Why don't you pull me close
Why don't you come on over
I can't just let you go

Oh baby
Why don't you just meet me in the middle
I'm losing my mind just a little
So why don't you just meet me in the middle
In the middle
Baby
Why don't you just meet me in the middle
I'm losing my mind just a little
So why don't you just meet me in the middle
In the middle

Take a step
Back for a minute, into the kitchen
Floors are wet
And taps are still running, dishes are broken
How did we get into this mess
Got so aggressive
I know we meant all good intentions

So pull me closer
Why don't you pull me close
Why don't you come on over
I can't just let you go

Oh baby
Why don't you just meet me in the middle
I'm losing my mind just a little
So why don't you just meet me in the middle
In the middle

Looking at you I can't lie
Just pouring out admission
Regardless my objection
And it's not about my pride
I need you on my skin just
Come over, pull me in just

Oh baby
Why don't you just meet me in the middle
I'm losing my mind just a little
So why don't you just meet me in the middle
In the middle, no no

Baby
Why don't you just meet me in the middle, oh yeah
I'm losing my mind just a little
So why don't you just meet me in the middle, oh
In the middle
Baby
Why don't you just meet me in the middle, baby
I'm losing my mind just a little
So why don't you just meet me in the middle, middle
In the middle, middle 

                                            
                  
Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping.

viernes, 3 de agosto de 2018

"Better now..."






Shirt- Bershka.
Shorts- Zara.
Shoes- Stradivarius.
Bag- Elle magazine (August issue).

You probably think that you are better now, better now
You only say that 'cause I'm not around, not around
You know I never meant to let you down, let you down
Woulda gave you anything, woulda gave you everything
You know I say that I am better now, better now
I only say that 'cause you're not around, not around
You know I never meant to let you down, let you down
Woulda gave you anything, woulda gave you everything

I did not believe that it would end, no
Everything came second to the Benz oh
You're not even speaking to my friends, no
You knew all my uncles and my aunts though
Twenty candles, blow 'em out and open your eyes
We were looking forward to the rest of our lives
Used to keep my picture posted by your bedside
Now it's in your dresser with the socks you don't like
And I'm rollin', rollin', rollin', rollin'
With my brothers like it's Jonas, Jonas
Drinkin' Henny and I'm tryna forget
But I can't get this shit outta my head

You probably think that you are better now, better now
You only say that 'cause I'm not around, not around
You know I never meant to let you down, let you down
Woulda gave you anything, woulda gave you everything
You know I say that I am better now, better now
I only say that 'cause you're not around, not around
You know I never meant to let you down, let you down
Woulda gave you anything, woulda gave you everything

I seen you with your other dude
He seemed like he was pretty cool
I was so broken over you
Life it goes on, what can you do?
I just wonder what it’s gonna take
Another foreign or a bigger chain
Because no matter how my life has changed
I keep on looking back on better days

You probably think that you are better now, better now
You only say that 'cause I'm not around, not around
You know I never meant to let you down, let you down
Woulda gave you anything, woulda gave you everything
You know I say that I am better now, better now
I only say that 'cause you're not around, not around
You know I never meant to let you down, let you down
Woulda gave you anything, woulda gave you everything
Oh-oh

I promise
I swear to you I'll be okay
You're only the love of my life

You probably think that you are better now, better now
You only say that 'cause I'm not around, not around
You know I never meant to let you down, let you down
Woulda gave you anything, woulda gave you everything
You know I say that I am better now, better now
I only say that 'cause you're not around, not around
You know I never meant to let you down, let you down
Woulda gave you anything, woulda gave you everything
Oh-oh


Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping.

lunes, 30 de julio de 2018

"Leave a light on..."






Top- Mango.
Trousers- Zara.
Bag- Bimba y Lola.
Shoes- Gadea.

The second someone mentioned you were all alone
I could feel the trouble coursing through your veins
Now I know, it's got a hold
Just a phone call left unanswered, had me sparking up
These cigarettes won't stop me wondering where you are
Don't let go, keep a hold

If you look into the distance, there's a house upon the hill
Guiding like a lighthouse it's a place where you'll be
Safe to feel our grace 'cause we've all made mistakes
If you've lost your way...

I will leave the light on
I will leave the light on
I will leave the light on
I will leave the light on

Tell me what's been happening, what's been on your mind
Lately you've been searching for a darker place
To hide, that's alright
But if you carry on abusing, you'll be robbed from us
I refuse to lose another friend to drugs
Just come home, don't let go

If you look into the distance, there's a house upon the hill
Guiding like a lighthouse it's a place where you'll be
Safe to feel our grace 'cause we've all made mistakes
If you've lost your way...

I will leave the light on
I will leave the light on
I will leave the light on
I will leave the light on
I will leave the light on

If you look into the distance, there's a house upon the hill
Guiding like a lighthouse, it's a place where you'll be
Safe to feel our grace and if you've lost your way
If you've lost your way (I will leave the light on)
And I know your down and out now, but I need you to be brave
Hiding from the truth ain't gonna make this all okay
I see your pain if you don't feel our grace
Then you've lost your way
I will leave the light on
I will leave the light on
'Cause I will leave the light on 


Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping .
 

viernes, 27 de julio de 2018

"1, 2, 3..."







Trousers- Stradivarius.
Top and bag- Zara.
Sandals- Massimo Dutti.
Hat- Parfois.

 Oh, baby, I thinkin' maybe
That you were always a piece of sh...
You're rubbin' your dirt on everyone's skirt
You know how to be a d...
D-dónde están tus modales que no aprendiste ni a saludar
Parece que hoy me gustas un poco más
Hola, comment allez, allez-vous
So nice to meet ya
You say we should go and get a room

If you wanna turn it on
Go, get a lightbulb, después hablamos
If you wanna turn it on
Go, get a lighter, después bailamos

Oh, un, dos, tres
Un, dos, tres
Si te doy un beso ya estás a mis pies
Dime un, dos, tres
Un, dos, tres
La la la la la

[Jason Derulo:]
Baby just hush the talkin'
And let my lovin' ease your mind
If love 's the game, let's play a million times
Baby, give it to me
I'll be good company
Baby, mi nombre es
Jason Derulo, oh

[Sofia Reyes:]
If you wanna turn it on
Go, get a lightbulb, después hablamos
If you wanna turn it on
Go, get a lighter, después bailamos

Oh, un, dos, tres
Un, dos, tres
Si te doy un beso ya estás a mis pies
Dime un, dos, tres
Un, dos, tres
La la la la la

[De La Ghetto:]
De La Ghetto, baby
Disculpe la ignorancia, nunca quise lastimarte
Lo que quiero es transformarte en mi diosa, mi obra de arte
Dime si tu quiere' me da igual cómo se hace
Prendemos toda la noche y a las nubes voy a llevarte
Quiero yo enseñarte mucha' cosa' interesante
Convertirte en mi dama, en la cama amarrarte
Besarte de arriba, a abajo pa' ponerlo interesante
Después de todo esto nunca vas a olvidarte

[Sofia Reyes:]
Hola, comment allez, allez-vous
[Jason Derulo:]
It's 'bout time
We go and get a room

[Sofia Reyes:]
If you wanna turn it on
Go, get a lightbulb, después hablamos
If you wanna turn it on
Go, get a lighter, después bailamos

Oh, un, dos, tres
Un, dos, tres
Si te doy un beso ya estás a mis pies
Dime un, dos, tres
Un, dos, tres
La la la la la

[Sofia Reyes & Jason Derulo (Jason Derulo):]
La la la la la
Un, dos, tres
Un, dos, tres
(Care for me, uno, dos tres)
Un, dos, tres
Un, dos, tres
(Love how you counted out for me, babe)
Un, dos, tres
Imma make you a freak, uh
(Care for me, uno, dos tres)
Un, dos, tres
Un, dos, tres
(Love how you counted out for me, babe)

               

Gracias por pasarte por el blog.
Thanks for stopping.

lunes, 23 de julio de 2018

"Happier..."







Dress- La Redoute.
Bag- Zara.
Sandals- René Derby for La Redoute.

I saw you in another's arms
Only a month we've been apart
You look happier

Saw you walk inside a bar
He said something to make you laugh
I saw that both your smiles were twice as wide as ours
Yeah you look happier, you do

Ain't nobody hurt you like I hurt you
But ain't nobody love you like I do
Promise that I will not take it personal baby
If you're moving on with someone new

Cause baby you look happier, you do
My friends told me one day I'll feel it too
And until then I'll smile to hide the truth
But I know I was happier with you

Sat in the corner of the room
Everything's reminding me of you
Nursing an empty bottle and telling myself you're happier
Aren't you?

Ain't nobody hurt you like I hurt you
But ain't nobody need you like I do
I know that there's others that deserve you
But my darling I am still in love with you

But I guess you look happier, you do
My friends told me one day I'll feel it too
I could try to smile to hide the truth
But I know I was happier with you

Baby you look happier, you do
I knew one day you'd fall for someone new
But if he breaks your heart like lovers do
Just know that I'll be waiting here for you 


Gracias por pasarte por el blog
Thanks for passing.